| Tender Title | Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925000, is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The issuing authority is the Office of the General Manager, Barora Area (Area-I), located at 828306, P.O. Nawagarh, Dhanbad, Jharkhand. This tender seeks to procure 100 units of Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2), specifically conforming to IS 13656 (Q3) standards. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:56 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 62,600.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a direct requirement for a critical automotive lubricant for BCCL's operations in Dhanbad, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Triponol-H Oil, H Oil, and Servocut-253 for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more
Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category