| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923921 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) conforming to IS 13656 (Q3)** to Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923921**, is being issued by the Office of the Depot Officer, Central Regional Stores, Jagannath Area, P.O. Balanda, with the procurement overseen by Mcl Sambalpur, Odisha, under the Ministry of Coal. A total quantity of **4200 units** of this specified oil is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 11:57 AM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 12,200** is required for participation. This tender is specifically for specialized automotive crankcase oils, necessitating a strong understanding of automotive lubrication standards and reliable supply chain capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category