| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for HT GD2000kV 6.6kV Cummins Generators at Haldia | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985987 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Pipelines Division, Eastern Region Pipelines, located in Haldia, West Bengal. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985987, and dated September 2, 2026, IOCL – ERPL is seeking proposals for a Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pre-owned Products, specifically for HT GD2000kV 6.6kV Cummins equipment. This contract will encompass monthly and half-yearly maintenance services. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:33 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services at NIAM Jaipur..read more
Indian Air Force Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category