Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736113Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736113
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and within the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the provision of essential Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets DFM) of Cummins make, specifically to be conducted at the buyer's premises. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7736113, is officially dated 31-08-2026 and is open for participation from 31-08-2026 at 1:51 PM until the closing deadline of 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,000.0. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of critical power generation assets at the Indian Air Force's facility located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More