Indian Air Force Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to engage in essential maintenance and repair activities for the Indian Air Force. Under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, the organization is seeking bids for the "Repair and Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators - Dg Sets (DFM) Cummins" to be conducted at the buyer's premises. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972452, opens for submissions on August 28, 2026, at 6:56 PM and closes promptly on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This critical service is vital for ensuring the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's power generation infrastructure, specifically focusing on Cummins DFM diesel generator sets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract for 125 KVA Cummins Diesel Generator..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Cummins DFM Units..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Agricultural Marketing Tender

Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services at NIAM Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract for 125 KVA Cummins Diesel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Cummins DFM Units...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Agricultural Marketing Tender

Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services at NIAM Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More