Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract for 125 KVA Cummins Diesel Generator

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract for 125 KVA Cummins Diesel Generator
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868219Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract for 125 KVA Cummins Diesel Generator
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868219
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for customized AMCCMC for pre-owned products. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7868219, seeks specialized maintenance for a 125 KVA trolley-mounted diesel generator supplied by Cummins. The contract will encompass quarterly maintenance services. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, is a critical requirement for ensuring the continued operational readiness and reliability of essential power generation equipment within the Indian Navy's infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard 125 KVA Generator Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard 125 KVA Generator Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More