Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7605706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 07:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7605706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 07:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 07:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 07:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,54,060
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department Odisha, specifically by the Odisha Police at the State Police Headquarters, OMP Square, Cuttack, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7605706, seeks to procure **Diesel Power Generators (up to 900 KVA)**. The procurement involves a substantial quantity of **361 units** and is categorized under "Item Category (Q2)". The tender opens for bidding on June 1, 2026, at 7:53 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,54,060.0** is required, reflecting the scale and importance of this acquisition for the state of Odisha. This opportunity presents a critical chance for suppliers to contribute to the essential infrastructure needs of the Odisha Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9402849.pdf
  • Document
    361_25ee6cf8-6036-48d3-96251780310557192_bp.baboo@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More