| Tender Title | Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7605355 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 07:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 07:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department of Odisha, specifically for the Odisha Police, seeks bids for the procurement of sixteen (16) Diesel Power Generators, each with a capacity of up to 900 KVA. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7605355 and it is scheduled to commence on 01-06-2026 at 7:51 PM, closing on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0. This procurement, identified under the Item Category "Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)," is being managed by the State Police Headquarters, located at OMP Square, Cuttack (753003), within the Ministry/State of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more
Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category