125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically from their Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant located at Pinapaka Village, Post Kondapalli, Vijayawada, within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, represents a critical requirement for the enhancement of their operational infrastructure. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7956249, with a submission window open from August 27, 2026, 11:49 AM, to September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM, calls for the comprehensive provision of services related to the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a 125 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set. Crucially, this requirement also includes the provision of an associated diesel storage tank. The successful completion of this tender will ensure reliable power backup at the BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant, a vital facility managed by their Sr. LPG operational unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard 125 KVA Generator Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for BPCL..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard 125 KVA Generator Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More