Tractor Mounted Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Supply at Lalmatia Rehab Site

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tractor Mounted Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Supply at Lalmatia Rehab Site
Tender ID2026_ECL_364782_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/131 Dt-02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.35 L Tender LocationLalmatia Colony Rehab Site , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTractor Mounted Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Supply at Lalmatia Rehab Site
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364782_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/131 Dt-02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.35 L
  • Tender LocationLalmatia Colony Rehab Site,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) For Supplying Of Drinking Water At Lalmatia Colony Rehab Site (basir And Hajrat Grp) Under Rajmahal Area For The Period Of 365 Days.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the engagement of a tractor-mounted water tanker for a period of 365 days to supply drinking water at the Lalmatia colony rehab site, specifically the Basir and Hajrat groups, within the Rajmahal Area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/131 Dt-02.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364782_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹11,34,515 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,200. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission of bids will commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, closing on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender falls under the "Works" category, with a specific product category of "Water Supply/ Sanitation Works" and is a 1-cover tender based on item rate contract. The work is located at Lalmatia colony rehab site, Rajmahal Area, with a pincode of 814165.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More