| Tender Title | Drinking Water Supply by Tanker for Railway Colonies in Hazipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 186-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 186-DHN-2026-27, is issued by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the "Supply of Drinking water through private water tanker at various Railway Colonies for 02 years (24 months) under ADEN/2/GMO" and falls under the Goods category, specifically Railway related Products. The location for this service is Hazipur. Critical dates for this tender include a document download start and bid submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 01:21 PM, with both the bid opening date, document download end date, and bid submission end date scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Tender Fee is 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 63200. For a complete description of the work and further details, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category