| Tender Title | One-Year Potable Water Delivery by Road Tanker for Palanpur Running Room | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ADI-131-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number DRM-ADI-131-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for the "Supply of Potable Drinking Water by Road Tankers at New Palanpur Running Room for a Duration of One Year." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:50 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:50 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is stated as 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50500 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at Atal Bihari Vajpayee..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category