Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panch Mahals, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Water Tanker Service** from the **Panchmahal District Police Office**, an entity under the **Home Department Gujarat**. The service specifically requires a **Tractor with Tanker** for the provision of **Bathing Water Open Well** supply. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975837**, is crucial for ensuring essential water services for operations managed by the **S P Office** located at **389001 Civil Lines Godhra, Gujarat**. Bids will be accepted from **31-08-2026 at 4:14 PM** until **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823185.pdf
  • Document
    2_22e3b979-aad0-4948-bcb61788159079008_pur-pan-police.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More