| Tender Title | Tractor-Mounted Water Tanker Hire for Drinking Water Supply at Lalmatia Colony Rehab Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364630_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/124 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.59 L | Tender Location | Lalmatia Colony Rehab Site , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water At Lalmatia Colony Rehab Site (mahmood Grp.) For The Period Of 365 Days Under Rajmahal Area.
This tender seeks the engagement of a tractor-mounted water tanker for a duration of 365 days to supply drinking water at the Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood group), within the Rajmahal Area, under Eastern Coalfields Limited. The estimated tender value is ₹12,58,996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,800. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract will be based on an item rate. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download. Interested parties are to submit their bids online, adhering to the specified timelines and cover requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, with a Pincode of 814165.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tankers On Hire For Supplying Of..read more
Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more
Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category