| Tender Title | Tractor Mounted Water Tanker Hire for Rajmahal Area Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364618_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/121 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.71 L | Tender Location | Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tankers On Hire For Supplying Of Water At Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria And Misc. Purpose Peripheral Village For The Period Of 365 Days Under Rajmahal Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender for the "Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area." This tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364618_1 and Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/121 Dt-31.08.2026, falls under the Works category and is for a contract type of Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹41,71,178, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,200, payable through online mode. The work is scheduled for a duration of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The deadline for bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(C), Rajmahal Area, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, Pincode 814154. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the fee/prequal/technical/finance documents including a Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate and an Undertaking as per the provided format, along with the Price Bid in XLS format. Further details, including General Conditions of Contract and the NIT document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted S/s Water Tanker Of 3.5 Kl Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category