| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7749869 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow, presents a crucial opportunity for Annual Maintenance Services for their Water Purification and Conditioning System. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749869, this contract focuses on providing comprehensive maintenance for a Potable Water Purification System, which could be either Reverse Osmosis or UV-based. The scope of work, designated as Package 5, encompasses basic servicing and maintenance of the water purifier and conditioning system for a one-year duration. Bids are to be submitted between 12:00 PM on September 1, 2026, and 12:00 PM on September 2, 2026, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5500.0 required. The issuing authority for this tender is the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, and the tender is dated July 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara..read more
Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat..read more
Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category