| Tender Title | Two-Year Potable Water Supply by Tanker to Railway Stations in Allahabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ENGG-HQ-2026-192 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated JHS-ENGG-HQ-2026-192, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JHANSI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, with the address DEN/Central/JHS DRM Office Campus JHANSI. The tender seeks proposals for the "Supplying of potable drinking water by tanker at various stations under ADEN/HQ-I/JHS sub division for two years," with a specified tanker capacity of 4000 Liters. This is an open and advertised tender categorized under "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender was e-published on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:25 PM, and the document download period runs concurrently from 20-Aug-2026 06:25 PM until 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from the e-publication date until the closing deadline of 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,100 is required. The work is to be performed in Allahabad. For complete details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Den/central/jhs Drm Office Campus Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category