| Tender Title | Tractor Mounted Water Tanker Services for 365-Day Potable Water Supply in Beerendah Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364500_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/112 Dt-28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.14 L | Tender Location | Beerendah Village Rajmahal Area , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water At Beerendah Village And Beerendah Village (pradhan House Area) For The Period Of 365 Days Under Rajmahal Area.
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the critical "Engagement of 02 nos. tractor mounted water tanker for supplying of drinking water at Beerendah village and Beerendah village (Pradhan house area) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area." This vital service, estimated at ₹35,13,840, directly supports the well-being of the Beerendah community by ensuring a consistent supply of potable water for a full year. The tender is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Water Supply/Sanitation Works," and the contract will be based on an "Item Rate" form. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bids to be submitted within the same window. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the provided tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the Price Bid format, to ensure full compliance with all requirements. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to essential public infrastructure and offers a substantial contract for experienced service providers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tankers On Hire For Supplying Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category