| Tender Title | Tractor Mounted Water Tanker Hire for 365-Day Drinking Water Supply in Basdiha Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364625_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/123 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.83 L | Tender Location | Basdiha Village , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire For Supply Of Drinking Water For Miscellaneous Purpose At Basdiha Chowk To Santhal Tola Near Ajay Pandit House Of Basdiha Village Under Rajmahal Area For 365 Days.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the engagement of one tractor-mounted water tanker on hire for a period of 365 days. The scope of work involves the supply of drinking water for miscellaneous purposes within Basdiha village, specifically from Basdiha chowk to Santhal tola, near Ajay Pandit's house, under the Rajmahal Area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/123 Dt-31.08.2026, has a tender value of ₹13,83,477 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,300. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the closing deadline on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the work and tender process are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tankers On Hire For Supplying Of..read more
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category