| Tender Title | Tractor-Mounted Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Supply in Rajmahal Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364497_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/110 Dt-28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.46 L | Tender Location | Dumaria Mouza Under Rajmahal Area , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water At Gangi Tola, Dumaria Mouza Under Rajmahal Area For The Period Of 365 Days.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the engagement of a tractor-mounted water tanker to supply drinking water at Gangi Tola, Dumaria Mouza, under Rajmahal Area. This crucial works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/e-Ten/26-27/110 Dt-28.08.2026, seeks a qualified contractor for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹14,45,717, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,100. The tender is an open tender, with bid submissions commencing on 29th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 8th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from 28th August 2026 at 06:55 PM until 8th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender falls under the Water Supply/Sanitation Works product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, and the contract type is Item Rate. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire..read more
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tankers On Hire For Supplying Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category