| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Repairs and Civil Works at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364762_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/56 Dt. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.73 L | Tender Location | Nirsa Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Qtr No. 1/16, 01/02 And 1/12 At Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery Under Lakhimata Group Of Mines.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,72,925, requires a completion period of 45 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM up to 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500 is required, payable online. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms and conditions, and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (civil) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
Block Repairing Of Nhs Block No. 2,3,4,6 Outside And Repairing Of..read more
Operation And Maintenance For Residential Buildings At Jagannath And Balanda Colony..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category