Operation and Maintenance of Residential Buildings at Jagannath and Balanda Colony

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Residential Buildings at Jagannath and Balanda Colony
Tender ID2026_MCL_364060_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/37, Dtd-21/08/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr Tender LocationJagannath Ocp , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Residential Buildings at Jagannath and Balanda Colony
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364060_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/37, Dtd-21/08/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationJagannath Ocp,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,74,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance&#x0d For Residential Buildings At Jagannath And Balanda&#x0d Colony Under Jagannath Colliery, Jagannath Area For A&#x0d Period Of 04 Months.&#x0d

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Office of the Staff Officer Civil, Jagannath Area, invites sealed bids for the operation and maintenance of residential buildings located at Jagannath and Balanda Colony, under Jagannath Colliery, Jagannath Area. This significant tender, with a Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e-Tender/26-27/37 and a Tender Value of ₹2,19,68,290, requires comprehensive services for a period of four months. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹2,74,700. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, will follow a two-cover system for bid submission, with specific documents required for Pre-Qualification/Technical and Finance covers as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The E Published Date is August 22, 2026, 02:00 PM, and the Document Download period spans from August 22, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. For further details and submission, please refer to the NIT documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Jagannath Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Mcl, Jagannath Area Po-dera,dist-angul, Odisha-759103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Heavy Water Board Tender

Housekeeping Of Residential And Public Buildings In Hwpk Housing Colony For..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Maintenance for Residential Buildings and Parks with..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Heavy Water Board Tender

Housekeeping Of Residential And Public Buildings In Hwpk Housing Colony...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Maintenance for Residential Buildings and Parks...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More