Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for Residential and Public Buildings in HWPK Housing Colony

Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for Residential and Public Buildings in HWPK Housing Colony
Tender ID2026_HWB_920027_1Tender Reference NumberHWPK/CIVIL/2026/111
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 63.41 L Tender LocationHwpk Housing Colony , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Housekeeping Services for Residential and Public Buildings in HWPK Housing Colony
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_920027_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPK/CIVIL/2026/111
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63.41 L
  • Tender LocationHwpk Housing Colony,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Housekeeping Of Residential And Public Buildings In Hwpk Housing Colony For Two Years During 2026-27 And 2027-28

The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids through an open tender process for the comprehensive housekeeping services of residential and public buildings within the HWPK Housing Colony. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹63,41,278, is scheduled for a two-year period covering the fiscal years 2026-27 and 2027-28, signifying a 730-day contract. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HWB_920027_1 and Reference Number HWPK/CIVIL/2026/111, is seeking qualified bidders for a Rate Contract under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission period commencing on August 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 2:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM in the GM Conference Room at HWPK. The bid opening is slated for September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the GM Office, HWPK. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,826, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, HWPK, and acceptable through an FDR. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing essential pre-qualification, technical, and financial turnover documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the price bid. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and scope of work, which are available for download until September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Hwpk
AddressGm Office, Hwpk
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Housekeeping Services Contract for ONGC Residential Colony Uran..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Housekeeping Services Contract for ONGC Residential Colony Uran...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More