Chandigarh Railway Infrastructure: Building Repair, Road Construction, and Maintenance Services

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Railway Infrastructure: Building Repair, Road Construction, and Maintenance Services
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2-W-C-294-CDG-I
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Railway Infrastructure: Building Repair, Road Construction, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2-W-C-294-CDG-I
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,29,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through the DYCE-C-I-CDG-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, headquartered at Dy.CE/C-I/CDG Near Railway Station Chandigarh, is seeking experienced contractors for a critical "Open/Advertised" tender. This tender, identified by reference number 2-W-C-294-CDG-I, pertains to Goods within the "Railway related Products" category. The scope of work, detailed further within the tender documents, encompasses the comprehensive repair and maintenance of residential and service buildings, store facilities, as well as the construction and repair of roads and other allied works specifically located in Chandigarh. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:01 PM, and submissions are due by September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 329,700 is required, with no tender fee applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dyce-c-i-cdg-engineering/northern Rly
AddressDy.ce/c-i/cdg Near Railway Station Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Administration Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Roundabouts At Junction No2 And Jn No3 At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Administration Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Roundabouts At Junction No2 And Jn No3...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More