Chandigarh Uttar Marg Roundabout Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Uttar Marg Roundabout Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_CHD_95084_1Tender Reference NumberCP2Road3061431
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Uttar Marg Roundabout Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95084_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP2Road3061431
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,482
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Roundabouts At Junction No2 And Jn No3 At Uttar Marg Chandigarh

This tender, reference number CP2Road3061431, is issued by the Chandigarh Administration for the "Repair Maintenance of Roundabouts at Junction No2 and Jn No3 at Uttar Marg Chandigarh". The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹6,24,092 with a stipulated completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender inviting bids for a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will include fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,482, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is Er Naveen Khatri, Executive Engineer, CP Division No. 2, Sector 9, Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Naveen Khatri
AddressExeuctive Engineer Cp Division No2 Road Sector 9 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of The Link Road Jamalpur Se Molanapur..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af Stn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of The Link Road Jamalpur Se...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More