| Tender Title | Varanasi Link Road Repair and Maintenance: Jamalpur, Nahar Ki Puliya, and Machalisahar Marg to Basti Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RKUMP_1178981_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIVIDA 654 date 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.12 L | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of The Link Road Jamalpur Se Molanapur Marg And Nahar Ki Puliya And Machalisahar Madiyahu Marg Se Basti Tak. &#x0d
This tender, Reference Number NIVIDA 654 dated 24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, UP, through the Directorate of District Contract Mandi Parishad, Varanasi. The project entails the repair and maintenance of crucial link roads, specifically the Jamalpur se Molanapur marg and nahar ki puliya, as well as the machalisahar madiyahu marg se bind basti tak, within the Varanasi region. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Roads project is ₹21,12,332, with a prescribed work completion period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids by 05:00 PM on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 12:00 PM on September 9, 2026. The tender fee is ₹3,800, payable offline to DDC RAJYA KRISHI UTPADAN MANDI PARISHAD VARANASI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,12,000 is also required, with the possibility of submission via Bank Guarantee/Standing Instruction. Bids will be evaluated under a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance, with a bid validity period of 90 days. All tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddc Mandi Parishad Varanasi |
| Address | Ddc Mandi Parishad Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 03 Va 04 Me Main Road Se Lekar Vchhoti..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Ambedkar Ward Me Mokshdham Pahuch Marg Par Rcc Puliya Cc Road..read more
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Nirman Interlocking Bricks Road And Naali Mishra Ji Ke Plot Se..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category