| Tender Title | Varanasi Ganga Riverbank Corridor Development: NH-19 to Ring Road Link Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281097_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Ganga Corridor/Pkg-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3148.84 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 320000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,49,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road With Riverbank Connectivity Along River Ganga For Decongestion Of Varanasi City Pkg 1 From Km 0.000-km7.926 (tl 20.00km Mcw Loop Ramp Link Road) In Up On Ham
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Ganga Corridor/Pkg-1 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_281097_1, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Development of Link Connector Corridor between NH-19 and Varanasi Ring Road with Riverbank Connectivity along River Ganga for Decongestion of Varanasi City Pkg 1 from Km 0.000-Km7.926 (TL 20.00Km MCW Loop Ramp Link Road) in UP on HAM." This is an open tender for Civil Works, to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹31,48,84,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 1825 days. The tender documents will be available for download from June 17, 2026, 09:10 AM until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting June 17, 2026, 09:15 AM, and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at NHAI HQ, New Delhi on September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,49,00,000 are required, payable to NHAI, NEW DELHI. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned proof of online payment for tender fee and EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents I-IV) and Cover 2 for the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category