| Tender Title | Interlocking Brick Road and Drainage Construction in Faridpur, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1171508_1 | Tender Reference Number | 404/NPPF/2026-27/15th-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.61 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly) , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2325 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nirman Interlocking Bricks Road And Naali Mishra Ji Ke Plot Se Para Jatwan Ki Puliya Tak Purana Ramleela Bisalpur Road Ward No. 03
This tender, reference number 404/NPPF/2026-27/15th-01, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "Nirman Interlocking Bricks Road and Naali Mishra Ji ke Plot se Para jatwan ki puliya tak purana Ramleela Bisalpur Road Ward No. 03" within Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly). The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur, is inviting bids for this project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,61,200 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,120. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly). A tender fee of ₹2,325 is applicable. The contract is of the percentage form, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via FDR or RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category