Repair and Maintenance of Non-Residential Buildings at FTR HQ BSF Guwahati

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Non-Residential Buildings at FTR HQ BSF Guwahati
Tender ID2026_BSF_923138_1Tender Reference Number22/NIT/BSF/Ghty/Engg(c)/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationFtr Hq Bsf Patgaon Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Non-Residential Buildings at FTR HQ BSF Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_923138_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/NIT/BSF/Ghty/Engg(c)/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationFtr Hq Bsf Patgaon Guwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 22/NIT/BSF/Ghty/Engg(c)/26-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (Civil), FTR HQ BSF Guwahati, on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA. It seeks bids for the crucial Repair and Maintenance of Non-residential buildings at FTR HQ BSF Guwahati. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,482 and a work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals within a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing registration certificates, GST registration, PAN card, EPF/ESIC registration, contact details, EMD deposition receipt, and an affidavit, all to be submitted as PDF documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹19,990, payable to IG FTR HQ BSF Guwahati in Guwahati. Tender document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submissions closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at FTR HQ BSF Guwahati. Notably, there is no tender fee applicable for this procurement. Interested parties should adhere strictly to the eligibility criteria and submission guidelines as detailed within the tender documents, Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (civil) , Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement /upgradation Of The Ops Briefing Room At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling Shillong..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement /upgradation Of The Ops Briefing Room At Ftr Hq...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More