Operations Briefing Room Improvement and Upgradation Civil Works at FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operations Briefing Room Improvement and Upgradation Civil Works at FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_BSF_924295_1Tender Reference Number19/NIT/EE/FTR- RAJ /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L Tender LocationAt Campus Ftr Hq Bsf Rajasthan , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperations Briefing Room Improvement and Upgradation Civil Works at FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924295_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/NIT/EE/FTR- RAJ /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L
  • Tender LocationAt Campus Ftr Hq Bsf Rajasthan,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,967
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement /upgradation Of The Ops Briefing Room At Ftr Hq Bsf Rajasthan

This tender, reference number 19/NIT/EE/FTR- RAJ /2026-27, issued by the Office of the DC (Works)/EE(CIVIL) at FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan, Jodhpur, PIN -342026, invites bids for the Improvement and Upgradation of the Operations Briefing Room. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,98,368 and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,967. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days from the award date. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 09:05 AM, with the Document Download End Date on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 09:05 AM, and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender document, which includes requirements for scanned copies of EMD deposition receipts, contractor registration certificates, GST compliance, PAN card, income tax returns, integrity pact, completion certificates, non-blacklisting affidavits, contact details, and EPF/ESIC registrations for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for Cover 2 (Finance). Further details regarding the tender process, eligibility criteria, and specific technical requirements are available within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc (works)/ee(civil)
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Rajasthan Jodhpur Pin -342026
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling Shillong..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing Of Separate Toilet Facilities At 05 Nos Op Points For..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing Of Separate Toilet Facilities At 05 Nos Op Points For..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Co Platform For Segregation Of Garbage At Bsf Campus Umpling...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing Of Separate Toilet Facilities At 05 Nos Op Points...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Providing Of Separate Toilet Facilities At 05 Nos Op Points...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More