Kalimati Colony NHS Block and Quarter Repairs at Khoodia Colliery

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalimati Colony NHS Block and Quarter Repairs at Khoodia Colliery
Tender ID2026_ECL_364173_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/47 Dt. 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.96 L Tender LocationLmg , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalimati Colony NHS Block and Quarter Repairs at Khoodia Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364173_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/47 Dt. 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.96 L
  • Tender LocationLmg,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Block Repairing Of Nhs Block No. 2,3,4,6 Outside And Repairing Of 26 Nos Nhs Quarter Inside At Kalimati Colony, Khoodia Colliery Under Lmg.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for significant civil works at the Kalimati Colony, Khoodia Colliery under LMG. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/47, Dt. 22.08.2026, and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364173_1, involves the comprehensive block repairing of NHS Block Nos. 2, 3, 4, and 6 externally, as well as the internal repairing of 26 NHS quarters. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹55,96,175, with a proposed work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, including work experience certificates, financial turnover declarations, DSC declarations, and an undertaking as per Annexure III. The second cover will be for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantity. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The inviting authority for this tender is AE (Civil), Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Nhs (d/s) Block No-01 To 08 At Rani Sayer..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 93 Nos Nhs(s/s D/s) Qtr At Sripur Center,mining Para,niche..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad, Subhasini..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To Additional S. P. Quarter At Aheri Tah. Aheri Dist...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Nhs (d/s) Block No-01 To 08 At Rani...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 93 Nos Nhs(s/s D/s) Qtr At Sripur Center,mining...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To Additional S. P. Quarter At Aheri Tah. Aheri...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More