| Tender Title | Aheri SP Quarter Repair and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331577_8 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.08 L | Tender Location | Aheri , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Additional S. P. Quarter At Aheri Tah. Aheri Dist. Gadchiroli
This tender opportunity, reference number NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27, from the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, is for the "REPAIRS TO ADDITIONAL S. P. QUARTER AT AHERI TAH. AHERI DIST. GADCHIROLI". This Open Tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹22,07,762 and requires completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000. The tender is a two-cover system, with the technical envelope (Cover No. 1) for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the finance envelope (Cover No. 2) for financial proposals. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli. The bid validity period is 60 days. Please note that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The invitation to tender has been issued by Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar, Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category