Comprehensive Repair of Twelve NHS Quarters at Seetalpur, Sodepur Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair of Twelve NHS Quarters at Seetalpur, Sodepur Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_363990_1Tender Reference NumberSDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/43 Dt-19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.31 L Tender LocationSodepur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair of Twelve NHS Quarters at Seetalpur, Sodepur Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_363990_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/43 Dt-19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.31 L
  • Tender LocationSodepur Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad, Subhasini Devi, Bijoy Ahir, Ajoy Mahato, Alok Kr Dubey, Jitendra Kr Thakur, Pritam Mahato, Sahul Harijan, Ghanshyam Hela, Nema Gope, Radheshyam Paswan, Sani Sahu Resp. Under Cki-sdpr Grp, Sdpa

This tender is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive repair of twelve (12) Non-House Service (NHS) quarters. The specific quarters to be repaired are identified by their respective NHS numbers and are allotted to Riso Prasad, Subhasini Devi, Bijoy Ahir, Ajoy Mahato, Alok Kr Dubey, Jitendra Kr Thakur, Pritam Mahato, Sahul Harijan, Ghanshyam Hela, Nema Gope, Radheshyam Paswan, and Sani Sahu, located within the CKI-SDPR Group, SDPA jurisdiction, specifically at Seetalpur, Sharma Centre, and ND Line Par, Sodepur Area, District Burdwan, West Bengal (PIN 713360). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹23,31,168, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,200. The tender is of an Open Tender type, utilizing a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids, along with the necessary authorization for Digital Signature Certificate and an undertaking regarding the genuineness of furnished information, all enclosed in a single cover. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and General Conditions of Contract, are available for download from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days from the date of commencement. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, and August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. This is a significant opportunity for contractors specializing in building repairs and maintenance within the civil works category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager&#x0d Sodepur Area, P.o. Sundarchak,&#x0d Dist.-burdwan, West Bengal-713360
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of 06 Nos Nhs Quarters At Dharmabandh Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dismantling Of Damaged Quarters At Laikdih,chanch Colony And Victoria West Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In The Area-iii Of Age B/r-i Under..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Religious Purpose Site -tr 151b At Pudukkottai Nhs Phase Ii...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of 06 Nos Nhs Quarters At Dharmabandh...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dismantling Of Damaged Quarters At Laikdih,chanch Colony And Victoria West...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In The Area-iii Of Age B/r-i...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Religious Purpose Site -tr 151b At Pudukkottai Nhs Phase Ii....read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More