Dharmabandh Colony NHS Quarters Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dharmabandh Colony NHS Quarters Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364445_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/ 26-27/73/3119-3144
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.94 L Tender LocationGovindpur Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDharmabandh Colony NHS Quarters Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364445_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/ 26-27/73/3119-3144
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.94 L
  • Tender LocationGovindpur Area,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Maintenance Of 06 Nos Nhs Quarters At Dharmabandh Colony Under Govindpur Area

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender for Works. The tender, referenced as BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/ 26-27/73/3119-3144 (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_364445_1), pertains to the essential "Repairing and maintenance of 06 nos NHS quarters at Dharmabandh colony under Govindpur Area." The estimated tender value is ₹5,94,041, with a completion period of 28 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 is required. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GM office Govindpur Area. This is a one-cover tender process with an online payment mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ace Govindpur Area
AddressGm Office, Bilbera , Sonardih
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad, Subhasini..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pcc Road Near Dharmabandh Chanak Under Govindpur Area..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drainage And Sanitary Work (phase 2) Of..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pcc Road Near Dharmabandh Chanak Under Govindpur Area...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drainage And Sanitary Work (phase 2)...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More