Comprehensive Civil Repair and Maintenance Works at GE (West) Jabalpur Area III

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Repair and Maintenance Works at GE (West) Jabalpur Area III
Tender ID2026_MES_787058_1Tender Reference Number9060/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Repair and Maintenance Works at GE (West) Jabalpur Area III
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787058_1
  • Tender Reference Number9060/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In The Area-iii Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (w) Jabalpur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9060/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE IN THE AREA-III OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (W) JABALPUR." The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer (West) Jabalpur acting as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹49,90,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,800 are stipulated. Document download is available from 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Jabalpur
AddressGarrison Engineer (west) &#x0d Jabalpur &#x0d Supply Marg Post Box No. 54&#x0d Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (mp)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Works Under Ge (west) Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave In..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/maint Of 240 Kld Stp Works At Map Ph-ii Basant..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Works Under Ge (west) Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/maint Of 240 Kld Stp Works At Map Ph-ii...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More