| Tender Title | Jabalpur Garrison Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_757798_2 | Tender Reference Number | 9035/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.90 L | Tender Location | Ge (west) Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Sanctioned Works Under Ge (west) Jabalpur
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (West) Jabalpur, for "CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORKS UNDER GE (WEST) JABALPUR". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,90,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹61,800, payable to GE (West) Jabalpur, and the tender fee is ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (West) Jabalpur. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). MES enlisted contractors and other contractors will have different documentation requirements as specified in the tender documents, including the submission of GSTIN, ESIC, and Provident Fund Code number certificates, and for non-enlisted contractors, a list of similar works completed in the last three years. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (west) Jabalpur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (west) 
 Jabalpur 
 Supply Marg Post Box No. 54
 Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (mp)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more
Comprehensive Repair/maint Of 240 Kld Stp Works At Map Ph-ii Basant..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category