| Tender Title | Pudukkottai Religious Site TR 151B Auction - Tamil Nadu Housing Board Phase II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNHB_697208_1 | Tender Reference Number | THU.Auction Notice No.01/2026-2027 (3) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.67 Cr | Tender Location | Pudukkottai , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Religious Purpose Site -tr 151b At Pudukkottai Nhs Phase Ii.
**Tender Description: Religious Purpose Site - TR 151B at Pudukkottai NHS Phase II** This tender is issued by the Tamil Nadu Housing Board, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, for the provision of a Religious Purpose Site designated as TR 151B, located within the Pudukkottai NHS Phase II. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_TNHB\_697208\_1 and Tender Reference Number THU.Auction Notice No.01/2026-2027 (3), is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract being Tender cum Auction. The estimated Tender Value is ₹6,67,20,000. The tender process commences with the ePublication Date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission starting concurrently on the same day at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission will conclude on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, comprising Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the duly filled application form, Aadhaar, PAN, and Smart card copies, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,08,000 is mandated, payable as a fixed amount. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The work involves the provision of a site for religious purposes, and while the Period of Work is not specified, the Bid Validity is set at 180 days. The location of the site is Pudukkottai, with a Pincode of 622001. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer and Ado, located at NO.89, RAJARAM SALAI, K.K.NAGAR, TRICHY-620021. All payments related to this tender must be made online, and this tender does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT Document and Work Item Documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer And Ado |
| Address | No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.k.nagar, Trichy-620021. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy Municipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category