Upgradation and Drainage Repair of Residential Quarters at Satgram-Sripur Area Collieries

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.61 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upgradation and Drainage Repair of Residential Quarters at Satgram-Sripur Area Collieries
Tender ID2026_ECL_363799_1Tender Reference NumberECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/14 date 14.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.61 Cr Tender LocationGirmit Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpgradation and Drainage Repair of Residential Quarters at Satgram-Sripur Area Collieries
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_363799_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/14 date 14.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.61 Cr
  • Tender LocationGirmit Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of 93 Nos Nhs(s/s D/s) Qtr At Sripur Center,mining Para,niche Dhawra,ajoy 2nd Colliery,bunglow Para,40 Dhawra And 10 No Colony Including Repairing Of Colony Drain At Girmint Colliery Under Satgram-sripur Area.

This tender invitation, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, by the Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-Sripur Area, presents a significant opportunity for contractors in the Civil Works - Buildings sector. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/14, pertains to the comprehensive upgradation of 93 nos. NHS (S/S D/S) quarters across various locations including Sripur Center, Mining Para, Niche Dhawra, Ajoy 2nd Colliery, Bunglow Para, 40 Dhawra, and 10 colony units. Furthermore, the scope includes essential repair work to colony drains at Girmint Colliery, all situated within the Satgram-Sripur Area. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,60,50,166 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a specified work completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this open tender: document download is available from August 18, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,700 is required, payable online. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Detailed information regarding work experience and financial turnover requirements are available as per the NIT clauses. This tender is being conducted under the "Open Tender" modality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil Satgram-sripur Area
AddressOffice Of The Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-sripur Area, Po-devchandnagar, Westbengal-713332
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-18 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Different Type Of Engineering, Workshop And Safety Job Related To Enm..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Md Accn, Repair To Interlocking, Path, Hard Standing,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hauling, Placing And Ing Of 02 Nos Dip Pump Sets Due..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling At Surface Of Eimco Elecon Make Sdl (sl No- 625-1897),..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Different Type Of Engineering, Workshop And Safety Job Related To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Md Accn, Repair To Interlocking, Path, Hard...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hauling, Placing And Ing Of 02 Nos Dip Pump Sets...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling At Surface Of Eimco Elecon Make Sdl (sl No-...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More