Ningha Colliery Dip Pump Set Installation and Commissioning for Water Management

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ningha Colliery Dip Pump Set Installation and Commissioning for Water Management
Tender ID2026_ECL_364312_1Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /29 Date 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L Tender LocationNingah Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNingha Colliery Dip Pump Set Installation and Commissioning for Water Management
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364312_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /29 Date 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L
  • Tender LocationNingah Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hauling, Placing And Ing Of 02 Nos Dip Pump Sets Due To Increased Water Level On Dip Side At Ningha Colliery Under Satgram- Sripur Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical works contract at Ningha Colliery, under the Satgram-Sripur Area. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364312_1 and Reference Number ECL /SSA/ GM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /29, seeks qualified contractors to undertake the hauling, placing, and starting of two dip pump sets. This essential work is necessitated by an increased water level on the dip side of the colliery. The estimated tender value is ₹4,04,552, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,100. Bidders will operate under an Item Rate form of contract and are expected to complete the work within 15 days. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a DSC, undertaking as per NIT, and work experience, while the second cover is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Area Engineer (EnM) of Eastern Coalfields Limited, located at the Office of the GM, SSA, is the inviting authority. Detailed tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All payments, including fees, are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer (enm)
AddressOffice Of The Gm,ssa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And Commissioning..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Water Purifier and Cooler Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Cochin Port..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Water Purifier and Cooler Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Cochin...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More