Residential Quarter & Camp Civil Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Quarter & Camp Civil Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MES_779052_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-64/2026-2027
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.98 L Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Quarter & Camp Civil Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779052_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-64/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.98 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance To Md Accn, Repair To Interlocking, Path, Hard Standing, Culvert, Sewage Line, Area Drainage For 150 Residential Quarters At Sankalp Apartment Ayanagar And External And Internal Periodical Services At Sff Camp (restricted Area)

This tender, designated as GE/SW-64/2026-2027 and issued by the GE (South West) office in New Delhi, pertains to crucial civil works for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves comprehensive maintenance and repair activities, including welcome maintenance to MD ACCN, repairs to interlocking, paths, hard standing areas, culverts, sewage lines, and area drainage for 150 residential quarters located at Sankalp Apartment, Ayanagar. Additionally, the tender encompasses external and internal periodical services for the SFF Camp, which is a restricted area. The total estimated tender value for these works is ₹49,98,000, with a specified period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the payment of a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, which can be furnished via BG/ST or other stipulated means. The tender is of "Closed Limited" type, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will contain essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including the firm's application, cost of tender, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), provident fund certificate, and GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GE (South West) New Delhi office. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (south West)
AddressGe (south West) New Delhi-03
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More