NHS Building Block Upgradation at J K Nager Colliery

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NHS Building Block Upgradation at J K Nager Colliery
Tender ID2026_ECL_363804_1Tender Reference NumberECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/16 date 14.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr Tender LocationJk Nagar , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNHS Building Block Upgradation at J K Nager Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_363804_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/16 date 14.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationJk Nagar,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Nhs (d/s) Block No-01 To 08 At Rani Sayer Under, J K Nager Colliery, Ssa

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of NHS (D/S) Block No-01 to 08 at Rani Sayer under, J K Nager Colliery, SSA" project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/16 dated 14.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings". The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,14,98,342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,800. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience and financial turnover as per NIT clauses, valid DSC, and undertaking as per GCC Annexure-III; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (Bill of Quantity). The tender is being issued by the Area Engineer Civil Satgram-Sripur Area, located at Office of the Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-Sripur Area, PO-Devchandnagar, WestBengal-713332. The ePublished Date is 17-Aug-2026, with document download available from 18-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM to 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 18-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM to 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, to be conducted online. Bid validity is set at 120 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD should be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil Satgram-sripur Area
AddressOffice Of The Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-sripur Area, Po-devchandnagar, Westbengal-713332
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-18 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad, Subhasini..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 93 Nos Nhs(s/s D/s) Qtr At Sripur Center,mining Para,niche..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Room No.17, 18 And Lounge Of Gos..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 12 Unit Nhs Qtr Allotted To Riso Prasad,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 93 Nos Nhs(s/s D/s) Qtr At Sripur Center,mining...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad ...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Room No.17, 18 And Lounge Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More