| Tender Title | Lakhimata Colliery Weighbridge and Boundary Security Enhancement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364740_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/55 Dt. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.83 L | Tender Location | Central Pool Railway Siding , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pandra Weighbridge Along Heightening Of Boundary Wall And Fencing With Concertina Coil Wire At Central Pool Under Lakhimata Colliery.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Repairing of Pandra weighbridge along heightening of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil wire at Central Pool under Lakhimata Colliery." This works tender, with a tender value of ₹3,82,549 and a work period of 45 days, falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category. Bids will be received in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance Bill of Quantity. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, 2:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800 is required. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other stipulated conditions. All submissions are to be made online. The tender inviting authority is AE (Civil), located at the Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (civil) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Qtr No. 1/16, 01/02 And 1/12 At Mehtadih Colony..read more
Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more
Addn/altn Of Security Wall/boundary Wall From Gun Chowk To Rc Church..read more
50 Ton Pitless Platform Weighbridge Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Mine Premises Of Handidhua Colliery Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category