| Tender Title | Handidhua Colliery Boundary Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364534_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(TA)/SO(C)/ e-Tender/26-27/12 dt 29.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.84 L | Tender Location | Talcher Area , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Mine Premises Of Handidhua Colliery Under Talcher Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the crucial "Construction of Boundary wall around Mine premises of Handidhua colliery under Talcher Area". This open tender opportunity, with an estimated tender value of ₹72,83,560, is for civil works and requires a period of 150 days for completion. The bidding process commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM for both document download and bid submission, with the final deadline for bid submission set for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,100 is required, payable online. Bidders are advised to note that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, up until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Staff Officer (Civil), Talcher Area, MCL. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of satisfactory work completion certificates, financial turnover certificates, authorization to DSC holder, and an undertaking by the bidder, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid in XLS format. MCL emphasizes that general technical evaluation is permitted for this tender. Potential bidders can find further details and submit their bids on the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Avijit Das, So(civil), Talcher Area, Mcl |
| Address | O/o Staff Officer (civil), Talcher Area, Mcl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more
Repairing And Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Old Incline (north-tetuliya) Of..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category