| Tender Title | 50 Ton Pitless Platform Weighbridge Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985782 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the supply of a **PITLESS PLATFORM WEIGHBRIDGE with a capacity of 50 tons**, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985782. The tender is being issued by the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically by the **Bokaro Steel Plant (Organisation Name: Bokaro Steel Plant, Office Name: Bslp61)**, which falls under the **Ministry of Steel**. The procurement requires a **Total Quantity of 1 unit**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 12:54 PM until 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Bokaro Steel Plant, essential for their operational efficiency and material management.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Design, Manufacture, and Supply of Heavy-Duty Mild Steel Platform Trolleys..read more
Steel Mezzanine Platform and Staircase Installation for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category