Supply and Supervision of 50-Ton Mobile Metallic Ramp for Sukna Military Station

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Supervision of 50-Ton Mobile Metallic Ramp for Sukna Military Station
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784238_1Tender Reference Number2026_ARMY_756848_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSukna Military Station ,sukna,darjeeling,wb , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Supervision of 50-Ton Mobile Metallic Ramp for Sukna Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784238_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026_ARMY_756848_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSukna Military Station ,sukna,darjeeling,wb,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise

This tender, reference number 2026_ARMY_756848_1, is for the Supply and supervision of a 50-ton mobile metallic ramp, categorized under Construction Works. The tender is being invited by the Commanding Officer, 5 Engineer Regiment, located at Sukna Military Station, Sukna, Darjeeling, West Bengal (Pincode: 734009). This is an open tender issued by IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the commencement of the contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable to 5 Engineer Regiment, Sukna Military Station, Sukna, and can be submitted via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 09:30 AM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to attend a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the 5 Engineer Regiment, Sukna Military Station, Sukna. The submission deadline for bids is September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. Qualified bidders will need to provide OEM certificates, proof of at least 5 years of experience, GST registration, ISO certification, annual turnover details for both the bidder and OEM, and evidence of experience in similar work, along with acceptance of RFP terms. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer,5 Engineer Regiment
AddressCommanding Officer ,5 Engineer Regiment ,sukna Military Station ,sukna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Rollers for Mobile Divertor Station..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic C..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Rollers for Mobile Divertor Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More