Supply of Rollers for Mobile Divertor Station

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rollers for Mobile Divertor Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rollers for Mobile Divertor Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent organization within the Department of Fertilizers and under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, invites bids for the supply of 150 units of a ROLLER FOR MOBILE DIVERTOR STATION. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928990, is officially dated 02-09-2026 and will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 4:08 PM until the closing deadline of 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the Trombay Unit of RCF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_catalogue_final_2026-08-18-11-03-39_60fdba78177553ed56196af2af18fc1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769361.pdf
  • Document
    NITANNEX_b28c883b-b1c1-41b9-a4a61787031674416_RCF_TR_PUR14.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Supply of Mobile Compactor for CDSCO Hyderabad Zone..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more

Angul , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Supply of Mobile Compactor for CDSCO Hyderabad Zone...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For...read more

Angul , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category