| Tender Title | Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the comprehensive supply of toolkits and machineries for Mobile Repairing services, specifically targeted for the North Eastern Zone (NEZ) under the purview of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. The procurement is being conducted by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), which falls under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. This initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972267, aims to support the Service Industry for the Financial Year 2026-27 by providing essential equipment to facilitate mobile repair operations. A total quantity of 160 units is required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:57 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Khadi And Village Industries Commission, located at Commission Gangtok, Indira.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service..read more
Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27..read more
Heavy Equipment Fuel Monitoring System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category