Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically through the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss MartinpurwaLucknow**, presents a critical requirement for **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment** within the **Industry Unit Substation and Switchyard Service Provider** category. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951400**, is being conducted by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)** and is open for participation from **22-08-2026 3:10 PM** until **01-09-2026 4:00 PM**. This tender reflects the ongoing commitment of the **Ministry/State Name Uttar Pradesh** to ensuring the reliable operation and upkeep of its vital electricity transmission infrastructure, with the specific operational base for this procurement being located at the **203001 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION 132KV SUB STATION BHOORBULANDSHAHAR**. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More