| Tender Title | AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises through the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), presents a significant requirement for the "Supply of toolkits/machineries for AC Repair & Maintenance under Service Industry for NEZ FY 2026-27." The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972333, officially opened on 28-08-2026 at 6:14 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The KVIC, with its office located at OC:29-32 Naga Shopping, seeks to procure a total quantity of 160 units of these specialized toolkits and machineries to support the service industry within the North Eastern Zone (NEZ) for the fiscal year 2026-27. This initiative signifies a commitment to enhancing the operational capabilities of micro and small enterprises in the AC repair and maintenance sector in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27..read more
Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry..read more
Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Barauni Refinery Industrial Unit Pipeline Insulation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category