| Tender Title | Barauni Refinery Industrial Unit Pipeline Insulation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7855465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically from their Barauni Refinery located in Begusarai (PIN 851114), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for a critical service within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment (Version 2)" category. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7855465, with tender documents available from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 315,000. The specific service required is for Industry Unit Insulation for pipelines, signifying a need for specialized expertise in maintaining the operational integrity and efficiency of the refinery's infrastructure through expert insulation services. This tender, dated July 30, 2026, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in the oil and gas industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery..read more
Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract..read more
Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more
Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category